Building on the success of an earlier model, the Morgan introduces a high back, thicker seat cushions and a new level of laminate foam for superior ergonomic support.

The level of comfort is backed by solid, enduring design – it will look as good years from today as it does here and now. The adaptability of the Morgan is not limited to its settee or modular layout either. Create a fabric finish that is unique to your style.

Change the arm placement to ensure efficiency of space. Choose the feet, contemporary metal ‘stiletto’ foot, brushed silver or black, or wooden peg leg, to step in sync with your space. Now available with removable body covers.

 WIDTHDEPTHHEIGHT
2 Seater1839582
3 Seater2499582
4 Seater3169582
Straight Unit Twin1359582
Straight Unit Triple2029582
Ottoman689544.5
End Unit Twin (LH / RH arm)1599582
End Unit Triple (LH / RH arm)2259582
Chaise Unit Twin (LH / RH arm)2139582
Chaise Unit Triple (LH / RH arm)2799582
Seat Height44.5

Available in a huge range of fabrics, find yours here.
To explore the leather range click here.
Download product brochure.
Find a Stockist.

CONTACT US.

Sign up to our newsletter, like us on Instagram and follow us on Facebook for updates and promotions.

SUBSCRIBE.

Kovacs Design Furniture
© 2021

Christchurch
Factory and Showroom
1000 Ferry Road
Ferrymead, Christchurch
03 384 2999
[email protected]

Showroom viewing by appointment only - please phone 03 384 2999

Auckland
Trade Showroom
159 Design
Cnr Great North Rd & Sussex St
Grey Lynn, Auckland

Open 8.30 – 5.00pm weekdays
09 309 5553 or 027 493 6004
[email protected]