Building on the success of an earlier model, the Morgan introduces a high back, thicker seat cushions and a new level of laminate foam for superior ergonomic support.

The level of comfort is backed by solid, enduring design – it will look as good years from today as it does here and now. The adaptability of the Morgan is not limited to its settee or modular layout either. Create a fabric finish that is unique to your style.

Change the arm placement to ensure efficiency of space. Standard feet are wooden peg leg with the option of aluminium stilleto. The Morgan is now available with tailor made removable covers.

 WIDTHDEPTHHEIGHT
2 Seater1829580
3 Seater2489580
4 Seater3159580
Straight Unit Twin1359580
Straight Unit Triple2029580
Ottoman689542.5
End Unit Twin (LH / RH arm)1599580
End Unit Triple (LH / RH arm)2259580
Chaise Unit Twin (LH / RH arm)2159580
Chaise Unit Triple (LH / RH arm)2819580
Seat Height42.5

Available in a huge range of fabrics, find yours here.
To explore the leather range click here.
Download product brochure.
Find a Stockist.

CONTACT US.

Sign up to our newsletter, like us on Instagram and follow us on Facebook for updates and promotions.

SUBSCRIBE.

Kovacs Design Furniture
© 2018

1000 Ferry Road
Ferrymead
Christchurch 8023
Canterbury
New Zealand
03 384 2999
[email protected]