MORGAN

Building on the success of an earlier model, the Morgan introduces a high back, thicker seat cushions and a new level of laminate foam for superior ergonomic support.

The level of comfort is backed by solid, enduring design – it will look as good years from today as it does here and now. The adaptability of the Morgan is not limited to its settee or modular layout either. Create a fabric finish that is unique to your style.

Change the arm placement to ensure efficiency of space. Standard feet are wooden peg leg with the option of aluminium stilleto.

 WIDTHDEPTHHEIGHT
2 Seater1829580
3 Seater2489580
4 Seater3159580
Straight Unit Twin1359580
Straight Unit Triple2029580
Ottoman689542.5
End Unit Twin (LH / RH arm)1599580
End Unit Triple (LH / RH arm)2259580
Chaise Unit Twin (LH / RH arm)2159580
Chaise Unit Triple (LH / RH arm)2819580
Seat Height42.5

Available in a huge range of fabrics, find yours here.
To explore the leather range click here.
Download product brochure.
Find a Stockist.

CONTACT US.

Sign up to our newsletter, like us on Instagram and follow us on Facebook for updates and promotions.

SUBSCRIBE.

Kovacs Design Furniture
© 2018

1000 Ferry Road
Ferrymead
Christchurch 8023
Canterbury
New Zealand
03 384 2999
[email protected]